Club & Player Awards

Senior Mens

First Grade - Pascoe Cup
Year Players Player Leading Goalscorer Coaches Award
2019 Nathan Bowman Ryan Mckenzie (14) Timothy Harris
2018 Johnathon Roache Jake Ploenges (15) Isaac Tancredi
2017 Sam Thompson Jake Ploenges (23) Ben Bedwell
2016 Jake Morgan Matt Cain (9)
Sam Thompson (9)
Chris Hart
2015 Patrick Ireland Jake Ploenges (49) Jake Morgan
2014 Ben Schmid Jake Ploenges (18) James Murray
2013 Dale Schmid Rhys Creed (8) Sam Thompson
2012 Kyle Ingram Brad Ingram (8) Chris McEwan
2011 Jordan Crawford Luke Adams (11) John Rannie
2010 Jordan Crawford Brad Ingram (9)
Peter Brown (9)
Kyle Ingram
2009 Mick Hazell Luke Adams (18) Jamie Potter
Reserve Grade - Gardiner Shield
Year Players Player Leading Goalscorer Coaches Award
2019 Harry Trevaskis Lewis Crowley (14) Christopher Lindner
2018 Kyle Pangallo &
Ali Mozafari
Cameron Weir (17)
Ali Mozafair (34)
Aidyn Stephens
Adam Cesnik
2017 Daniel Cain &
Riley Whiting
Ryan Campbell (7) &
Quinn Chamberlain (7)
Joshua Preston (9) &
Geoffrey Euhus (9)
Timothy Harris
Ned Evans
2016 Kyle Ingram Kyle Ingram (13) Josh Nosworthy
2015 Matthew Cain Joshua Preston (22) Joshua Obst
2014 Matthew Cain &
Kyle Ingram
Jayden Elsley (9)
Abdul Sillah (25)
Max Pilon
Ryan Smith
2013 Robert Dickson Sam Thompson (7) Nathan Underwood
2012 Adrian Montagner Jordan Buik (6) Peter Brown
2011 Leigh Hutchinson Brad Ingram (17) Nicholas Mason
2010 Ben Durigo Nathan Trinder (26) Leigh Hutchinson
2009 Ryan Mckenzie Brad Ingram (17) Brad Ingram
Third Grade - Blake Trophy
Year Players Player Leading Goalscorer Coaches Award
2019 Callan Millie Benjamin Bland (22) Aaron Hennesy
2018 Troy Mckenzie
Austin Bellany
Troy Mckenzie (9) &
Jake Fuller (9)
Andre Connor (7)
Tim Bemand
Jayden Elsley
2017 Kynan Bruest Sam Moi (10)
Aaron Irlam (10)
Thomas Molineaux
2016 Reid Steinmetz Daniel Cain (5) Mitchell Menz
2015 Joshua Stocks Dylan Thurston (11) Adam Busico
2013 Chris Oczkowski Jake Ploenges (24) Andrew Moffart
2011 Declan Murphy Daniel Holland (24) Kenzie Cochrane
2010 Kym Jessep Aaron Irlam (8) Norman Barras
Fourth Grade/Over 35s - Nankivell Cup
Year Players Player Leading Goalscorer Coaches Award
2019 Maxwell Pilon (Hawks)
Mark Cochrane (Sparrows)
Adam Cesnik (19)
Shane Bush (15)
Jamie Potter & Chris Antoun (Hawks)
Mark Willard (Sparrows)
2017 Shane Bush Shane Bush (30) Mark Cochrane
2016 Mark O’Reilly Shane Bush (19) Nick McGrath
2015 Mark Cochrane Michael Burneti (11) Marc Lawrence
2011 Joel Murray Rhys Creed (9) Josh Hocking
2010 Indi Bates Cain Abbott (11) Josh Hocking & Jono Lieschke

Senior Womens

First Grade - Leonard Cup
Year Players Player Leading Goalscorer Coaches Award
2019 Bronte Buik Brianna Malen (14) Ruby Condon
2018 Maddy Harris Brooke Gaylor (28) Maree Cirillo
2017 Ella Manton &
Brandy Nicholson
Brooke Gaylor (29) Brandy Nicholson
2016 Bronte Buik &
Charlee McPherson
Rachel Trenaman (27) Amarna Leary
2015 Danielle Plummer Somma Alcorn (40) Stephanie Armstrong
2014 Danielle Plummer Angela Fisher (36) Bronte Buik
2013 Bronte Buik Angela Fisher (30) Claudia Fallon
2012 Madeline Harris Stephanie Hawkins (27) Gabrielle Knight
2011 Rachel Mason &
Bronte Buik &
Mikalea Tori
Stephanie Hawkins (32) Amy Wynn
2010 Mikalea Tori Stephanie Hawkins (27) Courtney Schmid
2009 Grace Blomfield Brenda Day (19) Courtney Schmid
Reserve Grade - Madden Shield
Year Players Player Leading Goalscorer Coaches Award
2019 Mikayla Bourne Bridget Byrnes (5) Gemma Barber
2018 Ruby Condon Tiffany Irlam (6) Angel Bielefield
2017 Emilia Campbell Rachel Waller (22) Isabella Di Tripani
2016 Jennifer Woodbury Jessie Foster Jessica Kent
2015 Isobelle Leiper Danika Sadlier (12) Caludia Di Tripani
2014 Amarna Leary Abigail Brill (30) Grace Blomfield
2013 Bronwyn Heaney Abigail Brill (29) Steph Armstrong
2012 Natalie Creed Kayla Wright (12) Sonya Klimpsch

Club Awards

Club Person of the Year
Year Club Person of the Year
2019 Mark O’Reilly
2018 Cameron Collins & Marie Potter
2017 Jamie Potter
2016 Tony Dobbin & Rob Pevere
2015 Ryan Smith
2014 Dave Murray
2013 Cameron Collins
2012 Kirsty Tori & Ann Dambergs
2011 Jeff Ingram
2010 Emilie Graham
2009 Patrick Pizarro
2008 Rod Buik
2007 Ian Davidson
2006 Emilie Graham
2005 Cameron Collins
2004 Donna Baker
2003 Tracey Doswell
2002 Theo Verbeek
2001 Gwen Gardiner
2000 Marie Potter
1999 Howard Burton
1998 Trish Byrne
1997 Athol Boney
1996 Tom Zielinkski
1995 Denise Heydon
1994 Bill Vearing
1993 Coleen Price
1992 Phil Sheather
1991 Maureen Lucas
1990 Bruce Heydon
1989 Bruce Heydon
1988 Di King
1987 Wolf Gabriel
1985 Michael Schmid
1984 Arthur De Jong
Coach of the Year
Year Coach of the Year
2019 Frank Pangallo
2018 Gary Lyons
2017 Matt Menser
2016 Chris Dawe
2015 Brad Ingram & Jamie Potter
2014 Robyn Menz
2013 Frank Pangallo
2012 Scott Dambergs
2011 Kingley Ireland
2010 Athol Boney
2009 Zbigniew Wrobel
2008 Ron Anschuetz
2007 David Murray
2006 Jeff Ingram
2005 Rod Buik
2004 Jim Creed
2003 Tracey Doswell
2002 Tristan Zielinski
2001 Michael Schmid